Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4087,710
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1954,471
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5667,809
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2466,988
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8966,150
WoomeraAustralia 11,3667,063
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5035,905
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1995,095
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,6215,979
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5275,299
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4075,224
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5225,917
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8346,111
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4505,872
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3715,823
WillemstadCuraçao 11,9757,442
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0027,458
WajimaJapan 6,3463,943
WakamatsuJapan 6,5664,080
WakayamaJapan 6,4023,978
WakkanaiJapan 6,2373,876
WajirKenya 4,9833,096
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6675,386
WindhoekNamibia 8,4955,279
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8489,227
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8129,204
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7809,185
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,8369,219
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,8159,206
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,7699,178
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7689,177
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4058,951
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8599,234
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7609,172
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,7919,191
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8809,246
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7859,187
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5859,063
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,8019,197
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7439,161
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5689,053
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6269,089
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6399,097
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5499,041
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6819,123
WintonNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5329,030
WarsawPoland 3,0471,893
WroclawPoland 3,3242,066
WonsanSouth Korea 5,5303,436
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0472,515
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5272,191
WauSudan 4,9973,105
WaddingtonUk 4,4822,785
Waco, TxUsa 11,3997,083
Wake IslandUsa 9,8526,122
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6786,635
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2886,393
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,5876,579
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1196,288
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Warren, OhUsa 9,8876,144
Warren, PaUsa 9,7106,034
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4406,487
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,9336,173
Washington, IaUsa 10,2616,377
Washington, InUsa 10,3086,406
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9256,789
Watertown, NyUsa 9,3965,839
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9696,195
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9646,192
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9506,183
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1626,315
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9106,780
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0956,895
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7526,681
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2937,018
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9786,822
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,9866,205
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7786,076
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,2536,993
West Point, GaUsa 10,8426,737
West Point, NyUsa 9,5955,963
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4086,468
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1726,321
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1826,949
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7626,688
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9016,153
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6395,990
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1106,282
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2236,353
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6986,026
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7526,060
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7786,076
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7936,086
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,4156,472
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,1666,317
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0316,233
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6886,642
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6866,019
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,5776,573
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2937,017
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,4786,511
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,9936,210
Wooster, OhUsa 9,9426,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -