Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 993617
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8222,997
HuamboAngola 7,6474,752
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6966,025
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9228,030
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9148,025
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,1356,919
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1054,415
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3745,204
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7745,452
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7515,438
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6325,986
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8884,902
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8576,125
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4675,262
Hope, BcCanada 9,7496,058
HaikouChina 5,3213,307
HailarChina 4,5492,827
HamiChina 2,7291,696
HetanChina 1,8261,135
HavanaCuba 11,7267,286
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4057,087
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3857,075
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5547,180
HelwanEgypt 2,9121,809
HurguadaEgypt 2,9341,823
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7162,931
HelsinkiFinland 3,0351,886
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0241,879
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,62810,333
HamburgGermany 3,7832,351
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,7842,352
HannoverGermany 3,8132,369
HelgolandGermany 3,9192,435
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7852,352
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0791,913
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5784,088
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1877,573
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8897,388
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1013,170
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3382,074
HaifaIsrael 2,4381,515
HaboroJapan 6,2963,913
HachijojimaJapan 6,8254,241
HachinoheJapan 6,5024,041
HagiJapan 6,1003,791
HakodateJapan 6,3733,960
HamadaJapan 6,1233,805
HamamatsuJapan 6,5664,080
HikoneJapan 6,4223,991
HimejiJapan 6,3283,932
HiradoJapan 6,0163,738
HirooJapan 6,5264,055
HiroshimaJapan 6,1833,842
HitaJapan 6,1283,808
HitoyoshiJapan 6,1803,840
HunLibya 4,1772,596
HomboriMali 6,5454,067
HomalinMyanmar 3,7732,344
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6082,863
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7009,135
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6649,113
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5699,054
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5569,046
HororataNew Zealand 14,6829,123
HyderabadPakistan 2,1051,308
HuanucoPeru 14,3958,945
HelPoland 3,2141,997
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6423,506
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1041,308
HatangaRussia 3,9442,451
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6791,665
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3385,802
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3641,469
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2532,021
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5457,174
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4563,390
HyesanSouth Korea 5,4743,402
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6002,858
HalaibSudan 3,1441,954
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8392,386
HudeibaSudan 3,7292,317
HaparandaSweden 3,3472,080
HarnosandSweden 3,4652,153
HamaSyria 2,1641,345
HassakahSyria 1,7751,103
Hua HinThailand 5,1173,180
HakkariTurkey 1,483922
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4542,768
HersonUkraine 2,1761,352
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6041,618
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2265,733
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4796,512
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7956,087
Hart, MiUsa 9,7666,069
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4495,872
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2286,356
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8516,743
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3056,404
Hays, KsUsa 10,6566,622
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9426,800
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5256,541
Helena, MtUsa 10,0256,230
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5735,949
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2516,370
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5206,537
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9166,783
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8396,736
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9826,824
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0126,222
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7346,049
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9356,174
Holly, CoUsa 10,8286,729
Homer, AkUsa 8,2545,129
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1816,327
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5436,552
Horton, KsUsa 10,5006,525
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3056,404
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1426,302
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6856,019
Houma, LaUsa 11,4057,087
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5197,158
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2086,343
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7436,676
Huron, SdUsa 10,0626,252
HanoiVietnam 4,9003,045
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,7523,574
HarareZimbabwe 7,3764,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -