Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3262,067
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,0949,379
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,8579,232
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,2139,453
ViennaAustria 3,3842,103
VitebskBelarus 2,5201,566
VassourasBrazil 12,7507,923
VicosaBrazil 12,5697,811
VitoriaBrazil 12,3367,666
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,9957,454
VarnaBulgaria 2,5711,598
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0775,640
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7656,068
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2625,755
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2705,760
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8256,105
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8556,124
ValdiviaChile 16,13210,024
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0349,964
VallenarChile 15,3339,528
ValparaisoChile 15,6379,717
VanguardiaColombia 12,9978,077
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,4648,367
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,7292,318
VestervigDenmark 3,8852,414
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4697,127
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,4077,088
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4477,114
VilsandiEstonia 3,1171,937
VaasaFinland 3,3022,052
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3673,335
VeravalIndia 2,6421,642
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,5742,221
ValentiaIreland 5,1523,201
VeniceItaly 3,7362,322
VeronaItaly 3,8512,393
VicenzaItaly 3,7962,359
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8492,392
ViterboItaly 3,8492,392
VolterraItaly 3,9102,430
VientianeLaos 4,8763,030
VarenaLithuania 2,8411,765
VilniusLithuania 2,8151,749
VeracruzMexico 12,6847,882
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2402,635
VaernesNorway 3,8302,380
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8882,416
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4442,140
VillarricaParaguay 14,0088,705
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7311,697
VanavaraRussia 3,4222,127
VasileviciRussia 2,4501,522
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5451,581
VerhojanskRussia 4,9903,101
ViljujskRussia 4,4682,777
VitimRussia 3,9732,469
Vize IslandRussia 4,1272,564
VladivostokRussia 5,6673,522
VolgogradRussia 1,342834
VologdaRussia 2,2691,410
VoronezRussia 1,8171,129
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5284,057
VytegraRussia 2,5381,577
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3073,298
ValenciaSpain 4,9473,074
ValladolidSpain 5,1763,217
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4383,379
VisbySweden 3,2962,048
VanTurkey 1,471914
ValleyUk 4,7412,946
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4851,545
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9726,818
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2035,097
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1626,314
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2046,341
Vevay, InUsa 10,2656,379
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1256,913
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6847,261
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9206,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -