Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2658,864
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7052,923
ParanaArgentina 14,7089,140
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3148,895
PehuajoArgentina 15,0469,350
PergaminoArgentina 14,8349,218
PigeArgentina 15,1719,427
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9769,306
PosadasArgentina 14,0748,746
PresidenciaArgentina 14,4068,952
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,5299,650
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6529,105
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1006,276
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2555,751
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9424,314
ParakouBenin 6,6564,136
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,2496,990
ParacatuBrazil 12,6457,858
ParanaBrazil 12,3847,696
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3528,297
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1728,185
ParintinsBrazil 12,3407,668
ParnaibaBrazil 11,1836,949
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8428,601
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,7157,901
PaulistanaBrazil 11,5117,153
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3697,065
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,1037,521
PeixeBrazil 12,4047,708
PetrolinaBrazil 11,5527,178
PicosBrazil 11,4607,121
PiraiBrazil 12,7857,944
PirenopolisBrazil 12,7177,903
PompeuBrazil 12,6357,852
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,7348,535
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9167,405
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6048,454
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3838,316
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8578,611
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3107,649
PosseBrazil 12,3797,692
PlevenBulgaria 2,8321,760
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8521,772
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,5573,453
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9845,583
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3744,582
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2625,755
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4695,884
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1275,672
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7456,056
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3065,162
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5815,954
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4735,886
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2325,737
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2455,745
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1595,692
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4005,841
ParronChile 15,6709,737
Puerto AysenChile 16,27310,112
Puerto MonttChile 16,18210,056
Punta ArenasChile 16,25810,103
PingbianChina 4,8323,003
PeralesColombia 13,0748,124
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,4077,710
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1248,156
PragueCzech Republic 3,5162,185
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6217,222
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4197,096
PoloDominican Republic 11,5897,202
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3937,080
PichilingueEcuador 13,8538,608
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9128,645
PuyoEcuador 13,7908,570
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7491,708
ParisFrance 4,3892,727
PerpignanFrance 4,5492,827
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3146,409
Port-GentilGabon 7,0214,363
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4388,972
PotsdamGermany 3,5842,227
PatrasGreece 3,2282,006
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2483,883
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6104,107
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1266,914
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6257,224
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5587,803
PecsHungary 3,2782,037
PambanIndia 4,1922,605
PuneIndia 3,0191,876
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3373,938
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,8554,260
PadovaItaly 3,7742,345
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8192,373
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9152,433
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9292,442
PantelleriaItaly 4,0822,537
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9102,430
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1592,584
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7922,356
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6822,288
PiacenzaItaly 3,9522,456
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9372,447
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7692,342
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8312,381
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6142,246
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8452,389
PrizziItaly 3,9232,438
PakseLaos 5,3403,318
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,7683,584
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0154,359
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0514,382
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1586,312
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2842,041
PatheinMyanmar 4,4002,734
PutaoMyanmar 3,7942,357
PyiMyanmar 4,2642,650
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8147,963
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6629,111
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,8059,200
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,8069,200
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7859,188
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5749,057
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6627,868
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6814,152
PohangNorth Korea 5,8493,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4113,362
PadidanPakistan 1,9421,207
PanjgurPakistan 1,8191,131
ParachinarPakistan 1,348838
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,9951,240
PeshawarPakistan 1,428887
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5126,532
PilarParaguay 14,2348,845
PiscoPeru 14,7149,144
PiuraPeru 14,2968,884
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,0948,758
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,7624,202
PoznanPoland 3,3282,068
PrzemyslPoland 2,9091,807
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4463,384
PortalegrePortugal 5,4933,413
Porto Portugal 5,4903,412
PavelecRussia 1,9261,197
PecoraRussia 2,4721,536
PermRussia 1,6881,049
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8354,247
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6851,668
PjatigorskRussia 1,356843
PoronajskRussia 6,1303,809
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7451,085
Providenja BayRussia 7,2174,485
PskovRussia 2,7361,700
PodorSenegal 7,5254,676
PopradSlovakia 3,0921,921
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2345,738
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2955,155
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6932,916
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,3472,701
Port SudanSudan 3,3482,080
ParamariboSuriname 11,5387,170
PiteňSweden 3,4262,129
PalmyraSyria 2,0771,291
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0609,980
PhetchabunThailand 4,8893,038
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7952,980
PhraeThailand 4,6812,909
PhuketThailand 5,4153,365
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3863,347
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0973,168
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1703,213
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,5957,205
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7942,979
PoltavaUkraine 2,0651,283
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,4488,978
PradoUruguay 14,5399,035
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4518,980
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3436,427
Pana, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Paoli, InUsa 10,2736,384
Paris, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7226,042
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2466,989
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4776,511
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0706,879
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8386,735
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4766,510
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1596,313
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1826,949
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2266,355
Perry, OkUsa 10,9276,790
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7566,063
Philo, OhUsa 10,0256,229
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4817,134
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1086,281
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9686,815
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6866,019
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0596,251
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9046,154
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5955,963
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,3625,818
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7516,681
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4376,486
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6866,019
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1706,320
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8646,751
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8986,151
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4797,133
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6395,990
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8986,151
Portage, WiUsa 9,8616,128
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1835,706
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1666,317
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0236,228
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0236,850
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8776,138
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9696,195
Princeton, InUsa 10,4456,491
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,4115,848
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8446,739
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4567,740
PetaukeZambia 6,9944,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -