Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6622,897
LuandaAngola 7,4394,622
LuenaAngola 7,3114,543
La PlataArgentina 14,6799,122
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5099,016
La RiojaArgentina 15,0809,371
LaboulayeArgentina 15,0729,366
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,33410,150
Las LomitasArgentina 14,2778,872
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8197,966
LavertonAustralia 12,4047,708
LearmonthAustralia 9,1295,673
LongreachAustralia 11,3327,042
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3327,042
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0328,098
Low HeadAustralia 12,7587,928
LinzAustria 3,5442,202
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4312,753
LerwickUk 4,4322,754
La PazBolivia 14,3148,895
LavrasBrazil 12,7767,939
LencoisBrazil 11,8617,370
LinharesBrazil 12,2497,612
LondrinaBrazil 13,4258,342
LomBulgaria 2,9311,821
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0165,603
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3275,796
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6094,728
Langara, BcCanada 9,1385,678
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9865,584
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6886,020
London, OnCanada 9,6926,023
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0374,373
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7735,452
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6545,999
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7864,217
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,4699,613
LanzhouChina 3,8132,370
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,1471,955
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7827,943
LimonCosta Rica 13,0278,095
LarnacaCyprus 2,4241,507
LimassolCyprus 2,4811,542
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9054,291
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6544,135
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,8992,423
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4227,097
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4407,109
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,4607,121
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4057,087
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7458,541
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0998,762
LuxorEgypt 3,1201,939
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9718,060
Laucala BayFiji 13,6858,504
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9031,804
Le MansFrance 4,5662,837
LilleFrance 4,2922,667
LyonFrance 4,2882,665
LambarnGabon 6,9184,299
LastourvilleGabon 6,7564,199
LibrevilleGabon 6,8754,272
LeipzigGermany 3,6352,259
LindenbergGermany 3,5132,183
LamiaGreece 3,1451,955
LarissaGreece 3,1191,938
LemnosGreece 2,8961,799
LimnosGreece 2,8811,790
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,1246,913
LabeGuinea 7,7004,785
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7577,306
La CeibaHonduras 12,6567,865
La MesaHonduras 12,7347,913
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,8231,133
LudhianaIndia 1,9591,217
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0932,543
LatinaItaly 3,8122,369
LatronicoItaly 3,6182,248
LecceItaly 3,4422,139
LodwarKenya 5,0333,127
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6952,917
LiepajaLatvia 3,1111,933
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0171,875
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0942,544
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1931,984
LabuanMalaysia 6,8454,254
LuqaMalta 3,9242,439
Le LamentinMartinique 11,2326,979
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4827,757
LashioMyanmar 4,1312,567
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6409,098
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6669,114
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5939,068
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7949,193
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7959,194
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7959,194
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7959,194
LagosNigeria 6,8194,238
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9602,461
LillehammerNorway 3,8022,363
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,8011,119
La VictoriaParaguay 13,8998,637
LimaPeru 14,6409,098
LegaspiPhilippines 6,9034,289
LisbonPortugal 5,6553,514
LeninbadRussia 880547
LevsiRussia 1,8981,180
LungiSierra Leone 7,9754,956
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5602,212
LanzaroteSpain 6,5774,087
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9563,080
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9842,476
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9792,473
LatakiaSyria 2,2181,378
LampangThailand 4,6202,871
LoeiThailand 4,8513,015
Lop BuriThailand 4,9823,096
LomeTogo 7,0134,358
LeemingUk 4,5252,812
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4312,753
London, EnglandUk 4,5062,800
London-GatwickUk 4,5042,799
LynehamUk 4,6182,870
L’VovUkraine 2,8241,755
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3541,463
LozovajaUkraine 1,9241,195
LubnyUkraine 2,1811,355
LuckUkraine 2,7201,690
LuganskUkraine 1,7061,060
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9416,178
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3867,075
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4357,106
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0596,872
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2855,770
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5246,540
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6336,608
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4847,136
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0326,234
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4106,469
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5645,943
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5346,546
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8967,392
Larned, KsUsa 10,7636,688
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8486,741
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2126,967
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9186,163
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5566,559
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2745,763
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1586,312
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6046,590
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5286,542
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6866,019
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4386,486
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4216,476
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7166,659
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1806,326
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0776,262
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1375,678
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5286,542
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1406,301
Libby, MtUsa 9,8496,120
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9606,190
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8846,142
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9226,787
Llano, TxUsa 11,5127,154
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5226,539
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4777,132
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4517,116
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4647,124
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2626,998
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2516,370
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3466,429
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9936,831
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4116,469
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3955,838
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2957,019
Luling, TxUsa 11,6177,219
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3566,435
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1736,322
LivingstoneZambia 7,5974,721
LundaziZambia 6,7124,171
LusakaZambia 7,2354,496
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2264,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -