Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,150715
ChlefAlgeria 4,9653,085
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,5392,820
CeresArgentina 14,7159,144
ChamicalArgentina 15,0969,381
ChepesArgentina 15,1789,432
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,8919,875
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4818,998
CórdobaArgentina 14,9839,311
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,9859,312
CorrientesArgentina 14,3068,890
CairnsAustralia 10,9566,808
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5437,794
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3395,803
CedunaAustralia 11,2286,977
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7007,271
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8376,734
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0337,478
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,5356,546
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4947,764
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8926,768
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7352,321
CharnocksBarbados 11,2566,995
CotonouBenin 6,9114,295
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4357,727
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6597,866
CabroboBrazil 11,3937,080
CaceresBrazil 13,4408,351
CaetiteBrazil 12,0707,500
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0156,845
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,5038,391
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5658,430
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9278,033
Campos SalesBrazil 11,3657,062
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8907,389
CaparaoBrazil 12,4737,751
CapinopolisBrazil 12,9698,059
CaratingaBrazil 12,4467,734
CaravelasBrazil 12,0647,497
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,1847,571
CarolinaBrazil 11,9657,435
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4238,341
CataguasesBrazil 12,6017,831
CatalaoBrazil 12,8027,955
CatanduvaBrazil 13,0918,135
CaxiasBrazil 11,4457,112
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,8038,577
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,8596,748
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,6587,866
ChapecoBrazil 13,7878,567
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,0608,116
CipoBrazil 11,5187,157
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,1817,570
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4957,765
CordeiroBrazil 12,6207,842
CorrentinaBrazil 12,2027,583
CorumbaBrazil 13,6428,477
CoximBrazil 13,3798,314
CrateusBrazil 11,2506,991
CuiabaBrazil 13,2768,250
CuritibaBrazil 13,4058,330
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5395,927
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8524,258
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8644,265
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5794,710
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4324,618
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5625,942
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4135,849
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7054,788
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7546,061
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8025,469
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6125,352
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6155,353
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6105,351
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6305,984
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6595,381
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9134,917
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5645,322
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0294,990
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4555,254
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5024,662
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7404,189
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1485,684
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1565,690
Comox, BcCanada 9,7016,028
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9284,927
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6724,768
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4165,851
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7146,036
ChicoChile 16,22510,082
ChillanChile 15,8969,878
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9889,935
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,2419,471
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,30810,134
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7509,788
ChangchunChina 5,1503,200
ChangduChina 3,5312,194
ChangshaChina 4,9763,092
ChengduChina 4,1102,554
ChongqingChina 4,3882,727
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5887,822
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5652,216
CamagueyCuba 11,6547,242
CasablancaCuba 11,7057,274
ChebCzech Republic 3,6492,267
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6212,250
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3647,062
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4807,134
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4257,100
CanarEcuador 13,9498,668
CairoEgypt 2,8901,796
CaenFrance 4,5762,843
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4902,790
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4067,088
CocobeachGabon 6,8154,235
CologneGermany 4,0172,496
ChiosGreece 2,8641,780
CorfuGreece 3,3222,064
ConakryGuinea 7,9374,932
CatacamasHonduras 12,6957,889
CholutecaHonduras 12,9118,023
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8622,400
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5052,178
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5052,178
ChahbaharIran 1,9661,222
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0143,116
ClonesIreland 4,8873,037
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9673,086
CorkIreland 5,0383,131
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0403,132
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,2072,614
CameriItaly 4,0142,494
CampobassoItaly 3,6742,283
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,1272,564
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1772,596
Cape FrascaItaly 4,2342,631
Cape MeleItaly 4,1002,548
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6792,286
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8022,363
CerviaItaly 3,7752,346
CiampinoItaly 3,8292,379
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8982,422
Cisa PassItaly 3,9492,454
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8802,411
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7282,317
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8322,381
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5752,221
ChibaJapan 6,6954,160
ChichibuJapan 6,5934,097
ChichijimaJapan 7,4104,604
ChoshiJapan 6,7434,190
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2691,410
ChilekaMalawi 6,9964,347
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8704,269
ChitipaMalawi 6,4444,004
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9257,411
ComitanMexico 12,8357,976
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6095,971
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2132,618
ChoirMongolia 3,7862,353
CasablancaMorocco 5,8243,619
ChindeMozambique 7,2474,503
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5302,815
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6769,120
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7309,154
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6199,084
CondegaNicaragua 12,8707,997
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9393,069
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7693,585
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6203,492
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7313,561
ChhorPakistan 2,1411,330
ChitralPakistan 1,299807
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8458,603
ConcepcionParaguay 13,9358,659
CajamarcaPeru 14,3228,900
ChachapoyasPeru 14,1988,823
ChiclayoPeru 14,3848,938
ChimbotePeru 14,4989,009
CuzcoPeru 14,3768,933
CzestochowaPoland 3,1711,970
CoimbraPortugal 5,5213,431
CalafatRomania 2,9531,835
CeahlauRomania 2,6791,665
ClujRomania 2,8611,778
ConstantaRomania 2,4981,553
CraiovaRomania 2,8731,785
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3392,697
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9531,835
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2743,278
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6594,138
Cape UelenRussia 7,1644,452
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9553,701
CaraRussia 4,3092,678
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9531,214
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9883,721
ChitaRussia 4,0492,516
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0582,522
CokurdahRussia 5,4923,413
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7082,926
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5235,918
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,3603,331
CaceresSpain 5,4013,356
CadizSpain 5,5513,449
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2383,255
CordobaSpain 5,3683,336
ColomboSri Lanka 4,4642,774
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0043,109
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2693,274
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5412,822
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5172,807
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1263,186
ChumphonThailand 5,2403,256
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7791,727
CorumTurkey 2,0711,287
CharjewTurkmenistan 535333
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 802498
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7152,930
CernovcyUkraine 2,6791,665
ChernigovUkraine 2,3361,452
CarrascoUruguay 14,5229,024
ColoniaUruguay 14,6419,098
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2176,970
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5876,579
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8746,136
Camden, ScUsa 10,5776,573
Canton, NyUsa 9,2605,754
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1826,327
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2106,345
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7875,460
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3756,447
Casper, WyUsa 10,3696,444
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0096,220
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8556,124
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2956,397
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0806,264
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6436,614
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6436,614
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1716,320
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4546,496
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0646,254
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9096,157
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6456,615
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1765,702
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,2475,746
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4606,500
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7206,661
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5376,548
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0496,245
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0346,235
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7906,705
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9256,168
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4486,492
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2206,351
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2046,341
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1006,277
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3446,428
Clark, SdUsa 9,9916,209
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9586,810
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5126,532
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0196,847
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8796,139
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0986,275
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3875,212
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9356,174
College Park, MdUsa 9,9176,162
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7906,705
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4966,522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5876,579
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2436,365
Columbus, InUsa 10,2736,384
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7676,691
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0586,250
Conception, MoUsa 10,4506,494
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5656,565
Conway, ArUsa 10,8876,765
Conway, ScUsa 10,4896,518
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4505,872
Corning, ArUsa 10,7516,681
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2705,760
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3277,039
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5405,928
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2796,388
Covington, LaUsa 11,2346,981
Covington, TnUsa 10,7186,660
Crete, NeUsa 10,3956,459
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0886,269
ChimbayUzbekistan
CaracasVenezuela 11,9877,449
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,9607,432
CoroVenezuela 12,0927,514
ChipataZambia 6,8684,268
ChomaZambia 7,4414,624
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -