Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,304810
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,069664
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,079671
YaoundeCameroon 6,4374,000
YokoCameroon 6,2313,872
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9695,573
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2825,147
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4005,841
YanjiChina 5,5033,419
YichangChina 4,7032,923
YinchuanChina 3,8932,419
YiningChina 1,7371,079
YariguiesColombia 12,7537,925
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4517,115
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4077,088
YazdIran 1,321821
YakushimaJapan 6,2853,906
YamagataJapan 6,5514,071
YamaguchiJapan 6,1193,802
YokkaichiJapan 6,4684,019
YokohamaJapan 6,6714,145
YonagoJapan 6,1893,846
YonagunijimaJapan 6,0473,758
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,3385,181
YeMyanmar 4,7462,949
YolaNigeria 5,9163,676
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7943,601
YurimaguasPeru 14,0518,731
YekaterinburgRussia 1,541958
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2243,867
YerbentTurkmenistan 416259
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0616,252
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4835,271
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1946,335
York, PaUsa 9,8216,103
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8486,120
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5897,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -