Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 929577
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,010627
QubaAzerbaijan 946588
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,1416,923
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7984,224
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,9415,556
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3405,804
QuinteroChile 15,6649,734
QingdaoChina 5,1373,192
QiqiharChina 4,9073,049
QuitoEcuador 13,7058,517
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5159,020
QuettaPakistan 1,546961
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1776,946
Quitman, GaUsa 11,0016,836
Quang TriVietnam 5,3233,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -