Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,7599,171
ReconquistaArgentina 14,4909,004
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,0869,375
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,14010,029
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4308,967
RosarioArgentina 14,7979,195
RichmondAustralia 12,5437,794
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8047,335
RecifeBrazil 10,9996,835
RemansoBrazil 11,7027,272
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7778,561
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,7457,920
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4938,385
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,0248,093
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4205,854
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2545,750
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5205,916
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5235,917
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7984,224
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5715,947
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8185,480
RuoqiangChina 2,4081,497
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5487,797
RandersDenmark 3,7792,348
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5477,175
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3757,069
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,00911,191
RumipambaEcuador 13,7898,569
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6741,662
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8211,753
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8281,757
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4077,088
RostockGermany 3,6462,266
RhodesGreece 2,7921,735
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0983,168
ReykhólarIceland 5,3983,354
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4223,369
RamsarIran 1,028639
RashtIran 1,067663
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8823,034
RadicofaniItaly 3,8562,396
Resia PassItaly 3,8422,388
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7562,334
RivoltoItaly 3,6722,282
Rolle PassItaly 3,7602,336
RomeItaly 3,8302,380
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8562,396
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6432,264
RumoiJapan 6,3153,924
RigaLatvia 2,9481,832
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9571,837
RodriguesMauritius 6,9744,334
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1121,934
RabatMorocco 5,7253,557
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4992,796
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9084,914
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6939,130
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7159,144
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6089,077
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5459,038
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,7519,167
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5769,058
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6569,107
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8979,257
RivasNicaragua 13,0348,099
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,8871,172
RebolyRussia 2,9621,840
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6351,016
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3551,463
RagaSudan 5,0703,151
RashadSudan 4,4272,751
RenkSudan 4,3362,695
RumbekSudan 4,9833,096
RanongThailand 5,2453,260
Roi EtThailand 5,1073,174
RizeTurkey 1,604997
RepetekTurkmenistan 565351
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3661,470
RomnyUkraine 2,1691,348
RovnoUkraine 2,6741,662
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9591,218
RochaUruguay 14,3698,929
Racine, WiUsa 9,9546,186
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2986,399
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1936,334
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1926,333
Reading, PaUsa 9,7436,054
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7736,694
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1566,311
Redding, CaUsa 10,7346,670
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4537,117
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8476,740
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1056,279
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0776,262
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0776,262
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2076,343
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9716,196
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5495,934
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1586,312
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0506,245
Rockville, InUsa 10,2066,342
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2396,362
Rome, GaUsa 10,7416,674
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5215,917
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4546,496
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3887,077
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8746,136
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3366,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -