Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,139708
BustAfghanistan 1,330826
BatnaAlgeria 4,5892,852
BecharAlgeria 5,5123,425
BejaiaAlgeria 4,6422,884
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5873,472
BiskraAlgeria 4,6852,911
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9903,101
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6149,703
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4639,609
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4789,618
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8089,202
ByrdAntarctica 15,8949,877
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2089,451
BarilocheArgentina 16,0209,955
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7059,138
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9397,419
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2947,640
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2915,773
BrestBelarus 2,8611,778
BrusselsBelgium 4,2012,611
Belize CityBelize 12,5417,793
BeninBenin 6,9114,295
BohiconBenin 6,8714,270
BermudaBermuda 9,9146,161
BageBrazil 14,1688,804
BambuiBrazil 12,7707,935
BarbacenaBrazil 12,6787,878
BarbalhaBrazil 11,3017,022
BarcelosBrazil 12,6807,879
BarraBrazil 11,8967,393
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,6487,238
BarreirasBrazil 12,1257,534
BelémBrazil 11,5957,205
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5997,829
BelterraBrazil 12,2007,581
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,8267,349
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7108,520
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,0787,505
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6287,847
BrevesBrazil 11,7747,316
BurgasBulgaria 2,6241,631
BurundiBurundi 5,9853,719
BatouriCameroon 6,1813,841
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7835,458
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7496,058
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9044,912
Banff, AbCanada 9,5375,927
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2565,752
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7534,818
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6215,979
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3005,779
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4425,868
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2685,759
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2445,744
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5045,906
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4995,903
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8554,260
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5505,935
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4115,226
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1785,704
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5604,698
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9023,668
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0973,167
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,20910,073
BeijingChina 4,6312,878
BarranquillaColombia 12,4637,745
Benito SalasColombia 13,2168,212
BogotáColombia 12,9858,069
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3502,082
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5323,438
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1693,834
BaniDominican Republic 11,5157,155
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5687,188
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4297,102
BahariyaEgypt 3,2041,991
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9851,855
BiarritzFrance 4,8543,016
BordeauxFrance 4,7372,944
BrestFrance 4,8763,030
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8239,832
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8219,831
BitamGabon 6,5894,094
BanjulGambia 7,8914,904
BerlinGermany 3,5682,217
BrockenGermany 3,7552,333
BokeGuinea 7,9334,930
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9274,926
BudapestHungary 3,1971,987
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1851,979
BangaloreIndia 3,7462,328
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,3262,067
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5002,175
BikanerIndia 2,0581,279
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,5084,665
BabolsarIran 923574
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7771,104
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,068664
Bandar LengehIran 1,8821,170
BirjandIran 1,122698
BushehrIran 1,7501,088
BaghdadIraq 1,7341,077
BasraIraq 1,7401,081
BelmulletIreland 5,0633,146
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9623,084
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5202,188
BergamoItaly 3,9322,444
BolognaItaly 3,8432,388
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,7902,355
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6472,266
BrindisiItaly 3,4422,139
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1824,463
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3884,591
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,272791
BeirutLebanon 2,3391,453
BenghaziLibya 3,6512,269
BirzaiLithuania 2,8791,789
BitolaMacedonia 3,1551,961
BlantyreMalawi 6,9964,347
BvumbweMalawi 7,0164,360
BintuluMalaysia 6,8514,257
BamakoMali 7,2554,509
Bko-SMali 7,2574,510
BougounMali 7,3044,539
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6614,139
BaitagMongolia 2,5181,565
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7341,699
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5822,226
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1572,583
BayandelgerMongolia 4,1162,558
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2232,003
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,0432,513
BulganMongolia 3,4002,113
BhamawMyanmar 3,9912,480
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7099,140
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6529,105
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7299,153
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7749,181
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8707,998
BilmaNiger 5,1373,192
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1063,795
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0472,515
BergenNorway 4,0732,531
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0722,531
BjornoyaNorway 4,0512,517
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8052,365
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8292,379
BadinPakistan 2,2001,367
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,8761,166
BalakotPakistan 1,510939
BarkhanPakistan 1,7001,056
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9278,033
BascoPhilippines 6,2343,874
BialystokPoland 2,9091,808
BejaPortugal 5,5933,476
BragancaPortugal 5,3183,304
BistritaRomania 2,7871,732
BucharestRomania 2,6961,675
BajkitRussia 3,1701,970
BarabinskRussia 1,9161,190
BarnaulRussia 2,0941,301
BerezovoRussia 2,3571,465
BiserRussia 1,7321,076
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0523,140
BogdarinRussia 4,0382,509
BogucanyRussia 3,0991,926
BomnakRussia 5,0033,109
BorRussia 2,8701,784
BorzjaRussia 4,2972,670
BratskRussia 3,2992,050
BelgradeSerbia 3,1291,944
BoSierra Leone 7,9094,915
BontheSierra Leone 8,0004,971
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3282,068
BerberaSomalia 3,8882,416
BusanSouth Korea 5,8753,651
BadajozSpain 5,4683,398
BarcelonaSpain 4,6692,901
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,0583,143
BabanusaSudan 4,6752,905
BaselSwitzerland 4,0422,512
BernSwitzerland 4,0642,525
BangkokThailand 5,0653,148
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,0533,140
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6652,899
BizerteTunisia 4,2372,633
BalikesirTurkey 2,6741,661
BursaTurkey 2,5611,591
BayramalyTurkmenistan 628390
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8533,016
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8142,991
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8142,992
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5742,842
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6262,875
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5092,802
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2997,021
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4577,120
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8856,143
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9844,340
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9854,341
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9256,789
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3327,042
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5526,557
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2096,344
Bedford, MaUsa 9,3665,820
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7567,305
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1576,312
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0126,843
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8814,897
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2265,733
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5134,669
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9134,917
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7806,077
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0796,263
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5665,944
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8526,744
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0826,887
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8566,125
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2356,360
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6526,619
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7886,083
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0436,862
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5745,950
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6347,230
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3876,454
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8076,716
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6235,980
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,3345,800
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7596,064
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4766,510
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4406,487
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5415,929
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8736,756
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3926,457
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5505,935
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0156,224
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1316,917
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0107,463
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5006,525
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5387,170
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0546,248
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9816,202
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6085,970
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3147,031
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2816,389
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2586,374
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2325,737
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3926,458
BajsunUzbekistan 818508
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,8717,377
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1887,574
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6954,781
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -