Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 862536
ShkoderAlbania 3,2692,032
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4872,788
SaltaArgentina 14,6859,125
San AntonioArgentina 15,5299,650
San LuisArgentina 15,2669,486
San RafaelArgentina 15,5029,633
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2709,489
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,7769,182
SarmientoArgentina 16,0089,947
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5957,827
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5917,824
SalzburgAustria 3,6382,261
SakiAzerbaijan 1,059658
SalyanAzerbaijan 979608
SamaxiAzerbaijan 960597
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2204,487
SaveBenin 6,7714,208
Santa CruzBolivia 14,0098,705
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3082,056
SalvadorBrazil 11,6617,246
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0378,723
SantaremBrazil 12,1647,559
SantosBrazil 13,0688,121
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,0648,118
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,2767,628
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,1706,941
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,6448,479
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,0628,738
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8387,978
Sao LuisBrazil 11,3447,049
Sao MateusBrazil 12,1827,570
São PauloBrazil 13,0638,117
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0008,078
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7778,561
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,6087,213
SerrinhaBrazil 11,5957,206
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5927,825
SobralBrazil 11,1136,906
SoureBrazil 11,5457,174
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,0017,458
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2378,847
SurubimBrazil 11,0486,865
SadovoBulgaria 2,8371,763
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9871,856
SofiaBulgaria 2,9481,832
SiemreapCambodia 5,3363,316
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6555,378
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7086,033
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8275,485
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2605,754
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1824,463
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6265,361
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3595,816
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4675,883
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0324,991
Scott, SkCanada 9,3615,817
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4115,227
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7725,451
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0795,642
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4934,656
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3085,784
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0795,642
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1975,094
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6315,363
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5775,952
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5785,952
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4695,263
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8194,238
SalCape Verde 8,1685,076
SantiagoChile 15,6319,714
SewellChile 15,6369,716
ShanghaiChina 5,4973,416
ShantouChina 5,6033,482
ShenyangChina 5,1083,174
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7047,895
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4067,709
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0888,133
SibenikCroatia 3,5092,181
SplitCroatia 3,4732,158
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4772,161
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8482,391
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4197,096
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4407,109
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3867,076
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4197,096
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3697,065
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4757,131
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4557,118
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5017,147
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5197,158
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3987,083
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3867,075
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4307,102
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4667,125
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4737,129
San GabrielEcuador 13,5928,447
SalloumEgypt 3,2882,043
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4102,119
SohagEgypt 3,1241,942
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7931,735
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9678,058
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3669,549
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3532,084
StrasbourgFrance 4,0152,495
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,4387,108
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,4817,135
SukhumiGeorgia 1,518943
SchleswigGermany 3,8092,367
StuttgartGermany 3,8992,423
SamosGreece 2,8291,758
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9761,850
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1581,963
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4704,021
SiguiriGuinea 7,4374,622
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8407,979
SzegedHungary 3,1311,946
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3772,099
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4323,376
SagarIndia 2,7441,705
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,6341,015
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,4475,871
SemnanIran 986613
ShahroudIran 836520
ShirazIran 1,6241,009
ShannonIreland 5,0413,132
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1362,570
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5662,216
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4412,139
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9562,459
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1862,601
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6162,247
SigonellaItaly 3,8172,372
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6844,775
SagaJapan 6,0813,779
SaigoJapan 6,1453,818
SakaiJapan 6,1753,837
SakataJapan 6,4764,024
SapporoJapan 6,3433,942
SaseboJapan 6,0423,755
SendaiJapan 6,5914,096
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3273,932
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0903,784
ShinjoJapan 6,5194,051
ShionomisakiJapan 6,4964,036
ShirakawaJapan 6,6094,107
ShizuokaJapan 6,6054,104
SumotoJapan 6,3763,962
SuttsuJapan 6,2803,903
SuwaJapan 6,5174,050
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,29710,127
SavannakhetLaos 5,1433,196
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9581,838
SiluteLithuania 3,0601,902
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1051,929
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4404,002
SalimaMalawi 6,8094,231
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0134,358
SibuMalaysia 6,8354,247
SanMali 6,9464,316
SegouMali 7,0484,379
SikassoMali 7,1624,451
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6054,104
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9628,055
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4822,164
SainshandMongolia 3,9702,467
SafiMorocco 6,0243,743
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2783,901
SittweMyanmar 3,9892,479
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6569,107
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0492,516
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3712,716
SaiqOman 2,2191,379
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,9311,821
SurOman 2,2701,411
SialkotPakistan 1,7361,079
SibbiPakistan 1,6551,028
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,1248,777
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,7669,176
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2974,535
SandomierzPoland 2,9861,856
SniezkaPoland 3,4072,117
SuwalkiPoland 2,9411,828
SzczecinPoland 3,4782,161
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7313,562
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9554,322
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2306,979
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1134,420
Satu MareRomania 2,9051,805
SibiuRomania 2,8321,760
SulinaRomania 2,3991,491
SadrinskRussia 1,484922
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7431,705
SalekhardRussia 2,6551,650
SaratovRussia 1,408875
SejmcanRussia 5,9763,713
SelagoncyRussia 4,1542,581
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8244,240
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7122,928
SmolenskRussia 2,3921,486
SociRussia 1,6201,007
SortovalaRussia 2,8281,757
SuntarRussia 4,2632,649
SurgutRussia 2,2291,385
SverdlovskRussia 1,545960
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1661,346
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0786,884
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0754,397
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3123,301
SingaporeSingapore 6,3663,956
SliacSlovakia 3,1751,973
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5783,466
SineijuSouth Korea 5,2513,263
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2643,271
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8983,044
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0223,121
SevilleSpain 5,4733,401
SennarSudan 4,1192,560
ShambatSudan 3,9882,478
ShendiSudan 3,8382,385
StenseleSweden 3,5962,235
StockholmSweden 3,3542,084
StorlienSweden 3,7682,342
SundsvallSweden 3,4852,166
SantisSwitzerland 3,9192,436
SongeaTanzania 6,4514,009
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,0563,142
SongkhlaThailand 5,6253,496
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9733,090
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3563,328
SurinThailand 5,1883,224
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7464,192
SokodeTogo 6,8004,225
SfaxTunisia 4,2892,665
SousseTunisia 4,2382,633
SamsunTurkey 1,9411,206
SiirtTurkey 1,607999
SivasTurkey 1,9291,198
SaragtTurkmenistan 724450
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9573,080
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7452,949
SarataUkraine 2,4001,491
SarnyUkraine 2,6491,646
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0601,280
SumyUkraine 2,0881,298
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9971,241
SaltoUruguay 14,4869,002
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9566,808
Safford, AzUsa 11,5067,150
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1885,710
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2136,968
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4466,491
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4186,474
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0026,215
Salem, InUsa 10,2736,384
Salem, OrUsa 10,2426,364
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6696,630
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5117,153
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6557,243
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5947,205
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0546,869
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2306,978
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3477,051
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6616,004
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4597,121
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3597,058
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5206,537
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4625,880
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7696,692
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8076,716
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4396,487
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2736,384
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9446,179
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9616,190
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7866,702
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7896,083
Selma, AlUsa 11,0216,848
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,5515,935
Seymour, InUsa 10,2736,384
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3386,424
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1746,322
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2116,967
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2316,358
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1136,285
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0106,221
Southport, NcUsa 10,4446,490
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4866,516
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0846,266
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3896,456
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9396,176
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7556,062
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3106,407
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6966,647
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9514,941
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8416,115
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4466,491
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6365,988
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5955,963
State College, PaUsa 9,7816,078
State University, MsUsa 10,9936,831
State University, NmUsa 11,5737,192
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0886,269
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6416,612
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3666,441
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0246,851
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1766,324
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4415,867
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9496,804
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6376,610
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1246,291
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5006,525
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3706,444
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4855,894
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5917,824
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,2517,613
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,0847,509
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5524,071
SocotraYemen 3,4192,125
SenangaZambia 7,5514,692
SerenjeZambia 6,9364,310
SeshekeZambia 7,6354,744
SolweziZambia 7,0104,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -