Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0143,116
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8913,040
DavisAntarctica 12,4937,763
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9586,188
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4655,882
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1874,466
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2867,634
DhakaBangladesh 3,5392,199
D’UccleBelgium 4,2012,611
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4537,738
DiamantinoBrazil 13,2198,215
DouradosBrazil 13,6428,477
DoualaCameroon 6,5524,071
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0104,977
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3775,827
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0415,618
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7075,411
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0845,023
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9634,327
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7925,463
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3595,816
DuianChina 3,3322,071
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3672,092
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8432,388
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4757,131
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5777,194
DabaaEgypt 3,0601,902
DakhlaEgypt 3,4042,115
DijonFrance 4,2322,630
DresdenGermany 3,5422,201
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0963,167
DebrecenHungary 3,0031,866
DalatangiIceland 5,0103,113
DaltonganjIndia 3,0581,900
DarbhangaIndia 3,0111,871
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5892,230
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5952,234
DumkaIndia 3,2572,024
DwarkaIndia 2,4441,519
DezfulIran 1,553965
DublinIreland 4,8473,012
DecimomannuItaly 4,2102,616
DobbiacoItaly 3,7172,310
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4424,625
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4301,510
DagorettiKenya 5,4333,376
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7581,714
DedzaMalawi 6,8804,275
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5692,218
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1672,590
DaweiMyanmar 4,8663,024
De BiltNetherlands 4,1212,561
De KooyNetherlands 4,1362,570
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1372,571
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8399,221
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6899,128
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6589,109
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9172,434
DalbandinPakistan 1,6171,005
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,577980
DirPakistan 1,348838
DroshPakistan 1,316818
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4143,986
DohaQatar 2,1061,309
DorohoiRomania 2,6431,643
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5622,213
DudinkaRussia 3,3042,053
DzardzanRussia 4,6002,858
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0511,274
DakarSenegal 7,8734,892
DaruSierra Leone 7,8334,867
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6275,361
DamazinSudan 4,2432,637
DongolaSudan 3,8092,367
DamascusSyria 2,2851,420
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2841,419
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8891,174
DusanbeTajikistan 895556
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9183,677
DjerbaTunisia 4,3402,697
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7481,086
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,6442,886
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7152,930
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0151,252
DonetskUkraine 1,8011,119
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0101,249
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6476,616
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1006,276
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2586,996
Danville, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4846,515
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9386,176
David City, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1186,287
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0866,268
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0836,887
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1806,947
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7357,292
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0636,253
Delphine, InUsa 10,1056,279
Denton, MdUsa 9,8746,136
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6896,642
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2526,371
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8746,757
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8526,122
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6206,599
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2106,344
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8116,718
Dover, DeUsa 9,8746,136
Dover, TnUsa 10,6506,618
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3797,071
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0786,262
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6586,001
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4796,512
Durham, NhUsa 9,2745,763
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1064,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -