Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,162722
NeuquenArgentina 15,6909,750
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9439,286
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5668,430
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6516,619
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6157,839
NuriootpaAustralia 11,7677,312
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2817,010
NatitingouBenin 6,6784,150
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6507,861
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9933,724
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3393,939
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6764,770
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7666,069
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2145,105
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3345,179
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9674,951
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3105,786
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3015,780
N’DjamenaChad 5,4893,411
NanchangChina 5,2053,234
NanjingChina 5,2373,254
NanningChina 4,9723,090
NicosiaCyprus 2,4361,514
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6442,265
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3857,074
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5617,184
NegeleEthiopia 4,6322,878
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5768,436
NandiFiji 13,5768,436
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2151,998
NancyFrance 4,1142,556
NantesFrance 4,7212,934
NiceFrance 4,1842,600
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5802,225
NurembergGermany 3,7492,329
NurnbergGermany 3,7522,331
NaxosGreece 2,9801,852
NanortalikGreenland 6,6984,162
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6414,126
NordGreenland 5,0763,154
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7004,164
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6444,750
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,0171,875
New DelhiIndia 2,2311,386
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7262,316
NaganoJapan 6,4864,031
NagasakiJapan 6,0793,777
NagoJapan 6,3093,920
NagoyaJapan 6,4844,029
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,3123,922
NaraJapan 6,4253,993
NazeJapan 6,3183,926
NemuroJapan 6,6224,115
NiigataJapan 6,4764,024
NikkoJapan 6,5804,089
NobeokaJapan 6,2293,871
NairobiKenya 5,4333,376
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4898,382
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,343835
NidaLithuania 3,0861,918
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3653,955
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1564,447
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5974,099
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7354,185
NaraMali 7,0104,356
NioroMali 7,1734,457
NemaMauritania 6,9044,290
NouakchottMauritania 7,5044,663
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9988,077
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8669,238
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6699,115
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,8589,233
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0118,085
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4633,394
NiameyNiger 6,3743,961
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7412,325
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6262,253
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4772,782
NawabshahPakistan 2,0131,251
NokkundiPakistan 1,594990
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,1158,771
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,5834,091
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7731,723
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4892,789
NikolaevRussia 2,2241,382
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7903,598
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0834,402
NizneangarskRussia 3,7792,348
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1061,930
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1681,347
NovgorodRussia 2,6171,626
NovosibirskRussia 2,1381,329
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,4972,794
No. 6Sudan 3,5362,197
NyalaSudan 4,8012,984
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,0863,161
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8753,029
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4613,394
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6762,906
NarathiwatThailand 5,7753,589
NigdeTurkey 2,1871,359
NebitdagTurkmenistan 597371
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0401,267
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9656,192
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9656,192
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5746,571
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2256,975
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7386,673
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,3665,820
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6646,005
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8486,120
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0556,249
New London, WiUsa 9,8136,098
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3377,045
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3487,052
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0026,215
New YorkUsa 9,5955,963
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6195,977
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6135,974
Newark, NjUsa 9,6315,985
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5645,943
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6196,599
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8206,724
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8426,737
Newport, TnUsa 10,4616,501
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4334,619
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0846,266
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3006,401
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4036,465
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3346,422
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4636,502
Norton, KsUsa 10,5716,569
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9256,167
NdolaZambia 6,9834,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -