Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,323822
GhazniAfghanistan 1,288800
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,9723,089
General PicoArgentina 15,1859,436
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,6279,090
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3485,809
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7457,920
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7496,058
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2966,398
GrazAustria 3,4712,157
GancaAzerbaijan 1,141709
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,030640
GomelBelarus 2,3801,479
GrodnoBelarus 2,8601,777
GaranhunsBrazil 11,1926,955
GoianiaBrazil 12,7997,954
GoiasBrazil 12,8177,965
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3617,681
GrajauBrazil 11,7677,312
GuairaBrazil 13,7218,526
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,0486,865
GuaratingaBrazil 12,0167,467
GarouaCameroon 5,8403,629
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9634,948
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7175,417
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Golden, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Goose, NfCanada 7,8904,903
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1035,657
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8105,475
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4565,255
GanzhouChina 5,3033,295
GuangzhouChina 5,3563,328
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3887,077
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9768,685
GonderEthiopia 4,0072,490
GourdonFrance 4,5862,850
GrenobleFrance 4,2462,638
GeisenheimGermany 3,9642,463
GorlitzGermany 3,4592,150
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4973,416
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9348,037
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6837,260
GoaIndia 3,3332,071
GuwahatiIndia 3,4312,132
GelaItaly 3,8882,416
GenoaItaly 4,0342,507
GhediItaly 3,8952,421
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5202,187
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7372,322
GrossetoItaly 3,9162,434
GrottaglieItaly 3,4912,170
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1012,548
GuidoniaItaly 3,8102,368
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5814,711
GifuJapan 6,4544,011
GaoMali 6,3453,943
GuamMariana Islands 8,5895,337
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7327,912
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6457,858
GuaymasMexico 12,0787,505
GaluutMongolia 3,1731,972
GemertNetherlands 4,0962,545
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9109,265
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4678,990
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,7609,172
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5729,055
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,8419,222
GayaNiger 6,3953,974
GardermoenNorway 3,7562,334
GeiloNorway 3,9162,434
GdanskPoland 3,2252,004
GalatiRomania 2,5311,573
Gor’KijRussia 1,8631,157
GorznyjRussia 1,143710
GridinoRussia 2,9771,850
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2022,611
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1078,766
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5902,852
GijonSpain 5,1563,204
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7512,952
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9722,468
GoteborgSweden 3,6702,280
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6782,285
GothenburgSweden 3,6702,280
GunnarnSweden 3,5702,219
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1842,600
GabesTunisia 4,3802,722
GafsaTunisia 4,4562,769
GiresunTurkey 1,7811,107
GoztepeTurkey 2,5321,573
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 531330
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 730453
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6742,905
GajvoronUkraine 2,3881,484
GeniceskUkraine 2,0031,245
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9566,808
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6244,738
Galva, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5727,191
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4186,474
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4186,474
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7926,085
Glenville, WvUsa 10,0846,266
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4175,852
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6756,633
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3106,407
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6746,633
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6495,996
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4077,089
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4316,482
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8146,720
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8636,129
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5656,565
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8126,719
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9226,166
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7836,079
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1726,321
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9566,808
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,3266,417
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4766,510
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0626,874
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1366,299
Greenville, PaUsa 9,8486,120
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2066,964
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5396,549
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6076,591
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3576,436
Groton, CtUsa 9,5055,906
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1125,041
GuanareVenezuela 12,3097,649
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5387,791
GuiriaVenezuela 11,6667,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -