Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimbaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimbaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimbaj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,239770
KandaharAfghanistan 1,380858
KhostAfghanistan 1,386861
KunduzAfghanistan 1,045649
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5789,680
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3276,418
KlagenfurtAustria 3,5622,213
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,135705
KandiBenin 6,4934,035
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6015,966
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1065,659
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1075,659
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4015,842
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3995,841
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3964,596
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6914,779
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8034,849
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1565,690
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,419882
KashiChina 1,406873
KunmingChina 4,3672,714
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8934,283
KhargaEgypt 3,2912,045
KosseirEgypt 2,9741,848
KajaaniFinland 3,1141,935
KuopioFinland 3,0311,883
KuusamoFinland 3,1691,969
KarlsruheGermany 3,9512,455
KasselGermany 3,8412,387
KonstanzGermany 3,9212,437
KumasiGhana 7,1924,469
KalamataGreece 3,2552,023
KerkiraGreece 3,3222,064
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2101,994
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4744,023
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2693,274
KankanGuinea 7,5274,677
KindiaGuinea 7,8414,872
KissidougouGuinea 7,6634,762
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0067,460
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4733,401
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4743,402
KeszthelyHungary 3,3412,076
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2503,263
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4732,158
KotaIndia 2,4611,529
KozhikodeIndia 3,8482,391
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7365,429
KermanIran 1,434891
KermanshahIran 1,454903
Khoram AbadIran 1,458906
KilkennyIreland 4,9393,069
KingstonJamaica 11,9227,409
KagoshimaJapan 6,2043,855
KanazawaJapan 6,3733,960
KaruizawaJapan 6,5324,059
KatsuuraJapan 6,7394,187
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6004,101
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3253,931
KobeJapan 6,3783,963
KochiJapan 6,3173,926
KofuJapan 6,5744,085
KumagayaJapan 6,6074,105
KumamotoJapan 6,1403,815
KumejimaJapan 6,2323,873
KureJapan 6,2003,852
KushiroJapan 6,5604,077
KutchanJapan 6,3123,922
KyotoJapan 6,3983,976
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8551,153
KitaleKenya 5,2743,277
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8571,154
KufraLibya 3,9262,440
KaunasLithuania 2,9011,803
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0901,920
KybartaiLithuania 2,9611,840
KarongaMalawi 6,4434,004
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8293,622
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8554,260
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0483,758
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9573,701
KuantanMalaysia 6,1013,791
KuchingMalaysia 6,7984,224
KayesMali 7,4014,599
KeniebaMali 7,5004,661
KidalMali 6,0753,775
KitaMali 7,3414,562
KoutiaMali 7,0684,392
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7706,692
KisinevMoldova 2,4491,522
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,5202,809
KhatgalMongolia 3,1461,955
KhovdMongolia 2,5211,566
KhujirtMongolia 3,3682,093
KhutagMongolia 3,3332,071
KenitraMorocco 5,6973,540
KalewaMyanmar 3,8512,393
KathaMyanmar 3,9322,443
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2453,259
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0952,544
KengtungMyanmar 4,3952,731
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7512,331
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8245,483
KathmanduNepal 2,8541,774
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7047,894
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7599,171
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,7859,188
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8079,201
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7579,170
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7809,185
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8439,224
KanoNigeria 5,9863,720
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7173,553
KarasjokNorway 3,5332,195
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1042,550
KristiansandNorway 3,9102,430
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9792,472
KhasabOman 1,8891,174
KarachiPakistan 2,1221,319
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,1161,315
KhanpurPakistan 1,8651,159
KhuzdarPakistan 1,7901,112
KororPalau 8,2085,100
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,1111,933
KlodzkoPoland 3,3462,080
KoszalinPoland 3,3812,101
KrakowPoland 3,1211,940
KalakanRussia 4,2352,631
KaliningradRussia 3,1041,929
KamenskoeRussia 6,6064,105
KandalaksaRussia 3,1531,959
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0161,874
KazanRussia 1,6121,002
KemRussia 2,9051,806
KerchRussia 1,8781,167
KhabarovskRussia 5,6383,504
KirenskRussia 3,6982,298
KirovRussia 1,8821,169
KljuciRussia 6,7504,195
KolpasevRussia 2,3401,454
KorfRussia 6,7374,186
KostromaRussia 2,1121,312
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0883,162
KotlasRussia 2,2131,375
KrasnodarRussia 1,6641,034
KrasnojarskRussia 1,002623
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,530951
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,7571,713
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1902,604
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,340832
KurganRussia 1,449901
KurskRussia 2,0191,255
KyraRussia 3,9952,482
KigaliRwanda 5,8103,610
KoldaSenegal 7,8024,848
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7694,828
KosiceSlovakia 3,0201,876
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7435,433
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,5883,473
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,4282,752
KadugliSudan 4,5882,851
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7732,344
KassalaSudan 3,7802,349
KhartoumSudan 3,9932,481
KostiSudan 4,2102,616
KalmarSweden 3,3942,109
KaresuandoSweden 3,5632,214
KarlstadSweden 3,6182,248
KristianstadSweden 3,5232,189
KamishliSyria 1,7091,062
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9673,087
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3943,352
Khon KaenThailand 5,0093,113
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1293,187
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0763,154
KairouanTunisia 4,2882,665
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0221,256
KarsTurkey 1,410876
KastamonuTurkey 2,1431,332
KayseriTurkey 2,0911,299
KonyaTurkey 2,3601,467
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9156
KushkaTurkmenistan 880547
KinlossUk 4,5932,854
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9631,220
KievUkraine 2,3611,467
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8961,178
KirovogradUkraine 2,2161,377
KlepininoUkraine 2,0501,274
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0911,299
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7821,729
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1361,327
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9266,168
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8526,122
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5196,537
Keene, NhUsa 9,3195,791
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0006,214
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9566,808
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5417,172
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5406,550
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2265,112
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9526,806
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3486,430
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5436,551
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5196,536
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4245,235
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2844,527
KabompoZambia 7,2584,510
KabweZambia 7,1384,435
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1314,431
KafirondaZambia 6,9684,330
KaomaZambia 7,3474,565
KasamaZambia 6,5894,095
KasempaZambia 7,1704,455
KawambwaZambia 6,6424,127
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3284,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -